2026 Half Year Investor Presentation
Released
Released
Announcement PDF
Mayne Pharma
Group Limited
1H FY26 Results Presentation
Aaron Gray CEO
23 February 2026
2
Disclaimer
The information provided is general in nature and is in summary form only. It is not complete and should be read in conjunction with the company’s audited Financial Statements and market
disclosures. This material is not intended to be relied upon as advice to investors or potential investors.
Non-IFRS information
● Other than as indicated, the financial information contained in this document is directly extracted or calculated from the audited Financial Statements. Throughout this document some
non-IFRS financial information is stated, excluding certain specified income and expenses. Results excluding such items are considered by the Directors to provide a meaningful basis for
comparison from period to period.
● Earnings before interest, tax, impairment, depreciation and amortisation (EBITDA) – a non-IFRS term – is considered by Directors to be a meaningful measure of the operating earnings
and performance of the Group and this information may be useful for investors as it provides additional and relevant information that reflects the underlying performance of the
business.
● The non-IFRS financial information has not been audited by the Group’s auditors.
Forward looking statements
● This presentation contains forward-looking statements that involve subjective judgement and analysis and are subject to significant uncertainties, risks and contingencies, many of which
are outside the control of, and are unknown to the Company. These forward looking statements use words such as ‘potential’, ‘expect’, ‘anticipate’, ‘intend’, ‘plan’ and ‘may’, and other
words of similar meaning. No representation, warranty or assurance (express or implied) is given or made in relation to any forward looking statement by any person (including the
Company). Actual future events may vary materially from the forward looking statements and the assumptions on which the forward looking statements are based. Given these
uncertainties, readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on such forward looking statements. Subject to the Company’s continuous disclosure obligations at law and under the
listing rules of the Australian Securities Exchange, the Company disclaims any obligation to update or revise any forward looking statements. The factors that may affect the Company’s
future performance include, among others: changes in economic conditions, changes in the legal and regulatory regimes in which the Company operates, litigation or government
investigations, decisions by regulatory authorities, changes in behaviour of major customers, suppliers and competitors, interruptions to manufacturing or distribution, the success of
research and development activities and research collaborations and the Company’s ability to protect its intellectual property.
Other
● A glossary of industry terminology is contained in the Mayne Pharma Annual Report which can be accessed at maynepharma.com/investor-relations/results-reports and product
descriptions are detailed at maynepharma.com/us-products and maynepharma.com/au-products.
● DORYX®, FABIOR®, LEXETTE®, SORILUX®, and RHOFADE® are trademarks of Mayne Pharma. ANNOVERA®, BIJUVA®, EPSOLAY®, IMVEXXY®, KADIAN®, NEXTSTELLIS®, ORACEA®, TWYNEO®
and WYNZORA® and are trademarks of third parties.
3
1H FY26 Financial Results1
1. All numbers are expressed in AUD/A$ terms unless otherwise stated.
2. Underlying EBITDA is a non-IFRS measure and excludes earn-out reassessments, restructuring charges, class action settlement costs, derivative fair value adjustments and litigation expense.
3. Total net operating cashflow excluding outflows for discontinued operations and legal expenses (Scheme). Earnout payments recognised as financing cash outflows.
1H FY26 delivered resilient earnings, with margin discipline underpinning performance
$212.1m
Revenue
down 0.5% 1H FY25
65.3%
Gross margin
up from 61.4% 1H FY25
$28.6m
Underlying EBITDA2
down 8% from 1H FY25
$68.1m
Total direct segment
contribution
up 5% from $65.0m 1H FY25
$16.9m
Adjusted operating cashflow
from continuing operations3
down 38% from $28.8m 1H FY25
$67.3m
Cash and marketable
securities at 31 Dec 2025
down from $100.4m FY25
1H FY26 Group Financial Performance
5
Group Continuing Operations Overview
1. Attributable to members. EBITDA excludes asset impairments.
2. Underlying EBITDA excludes ($54.5m) of earn-out reassessments, $21.3m diligence/business development, litigation and restructuring charges $4.2m, and ($6.8m) derivative fair value adjustments and other +$1.4m
3. Excluding class action settlement, Scheme transaction costs (1H FY25) / Scheme transaction costs and litigation costs (1H FY26)
A$ million1
1H FY26 1H FY25
Change vs
1H FY25 ($)
Change vs
1H FY25 (%)
Reported Revenue 212.1 213.1 (1.0) 0%
Reported Gross Profit 138.6 130.9 7.7 6%
Gross Margin 65.3% 61.4% N/A 390 bps
Reported Direct Contribution 68.1 65.0 3.1 5%
Reported EBITDA 63.0 26.1 36.9 141%
Underlying EBITDA2
28.6 31.0 (2.4) -8%
Reported Net Loss After Tax (12.1) (20.0) 7.9 40%
Operating Cash Flow Continuing Ops (3.8) (7.4) 3.6 49%
Adjusted Operating Cash Flow Continuing
Ops3 16.9 28.8 (11.9) -41%
Resilient underlying EBITDA, with disciplined margin management, despite obvious uncertainty from the Cosette transaction process
6
Targeted investments to drive growth and sustainable cost leverage
1H FY26 Commentary2
• Improvement in gross profit by 6% driven by positive
mix effect in Dermatology
• Direct operating expenses increased by 7% reflecting
increases in Women’s Health promotional activities
and International sales and marketing expense
following NEXTSTELLIS® PBS approval
• Direct opex as % of revenue 33% in 1HFY26 v 31% in
1H FY25
Segment Performance1
(A$ million)
1H FY26 1H FY25 Change
Revenue 212.1 213.1 0%
Gross Profit 138.6 130.9 6%
Direct Operating Expenses (70.5) (65.9) 7%
Direct Contribution 68.1 65.0 5%
1. Refer Note 2 of the financial statements for additional detail on segment performance.
2. Refer P&L statement and Note 3 of the financial statements for additional detail on opex.
Continued improvements in cost leverage (A$m)
213.1 212.1
100.0
150.0
200.0
1H FY25 1H FY26
Revenue flat 0% (-$1.0m)
65.9 70.5
0.0
50.0
100.0
150.0
1H FY25 1H FY26
65.0 68.1
-50.0
0.0
50.0
Direct opex up 7% (+$4.6m)
Direct Contribution up 5% (+$3.1m)
1H FY25 1H FY26
7
1H FY26 EBITDA & Cash Flow Reconciliation (cont.)
1. Underlying EBITDA is a non-IFRS measure and is unaudited;
2. Certain items that are excluded from underlying EBITDA (ex. restructuring and certain litigation matters) are included in continuing operations as cash outflows in the figures shown above
Scheme Legal Costs (inc. Litigation) had a Significant Impact on EBITDA and Cash Flow
A$ million 1H FY26 1H FY25
Change vs
1H FY25
($)
Change vs
1H FY25
(%)
Reported EBITDA 63.0 26.1 36.9 141%
Scheme legal fees (inc. litigation) 21.3 2.5 18.8 752%
Earn-out Reassessments (54.5) (1.0) (53.5) -5350%
Fair Value Adjustment of Convertible Note Derivative (6.8) (0.2) (6.6) -3300%
Other Litigation and Restructuring 4.2 3.6 0.6 17%
Other Adjustments 1.4 0.0 1.4 100%
Underlying EBITDA1
28.6 31.0 (2.4) -8%
16.9
-20.7
-7.3
-10.3
-5.1 -3.1 -1.7 -1.3 -0.5
100.4
79.0
70.8 67.3
EBITDA
Cash Flow
30 Jun 2025
Cash balance
31 Dec 2025
Cash balance
• Reported EBITDA driven by:
• Scheme related legal costs, inc. litigation
• Non-cash earn-out reassessment for Women’s Health portfolio
• Underlying EBITDA driven by:
• Down 8% versus pcp
• Lower contribution from Women’s Health: additional investment into sales activities
• Higher Direct Contribution from Dermatology: strong margin growth
Investing & Financing
(10% net cash used)
Continuing operations2
(65% net cash used)
Discontinued operations
(25% net cash used)
• Cash for continuing operations (excl. transaction & litigation costs): +$16.9m
• Transaction & litigation costs (Scheme related): -$20.7m
• Earn out payments (royalties): -$7.3m
• Earn out payments (TWYNEO® & EPSOLAY® intangible acquisition cost): -$10.3m
• Earn out payments: -$3.1m
• Other cash outflows: -$5.1m
• Capital Leases: -$1.7m
• Capex (net): -$1.3m
• Other: -0.5m
Transaction
&
litigation
costs
Earn-outs
TWYNEO
®
&
EPSOLAY
®
payments
Underlying cash flow from continuing operations
Discontinued
operations
Earn
out
payment
(disc.ops.)
Capital
leases
Capex
(net)
Other
Segment Performance
9
Continued Improvement with Growth in FY25 Direct Contribution1
$3.1m increase in direct contribution driven by 35% increase in Dermatology
1. Direct contribution calculated as gross margin less direct opex.
$68.1m
1HFY26 Total Direct Contribution
$36.2m
$29.8m
$2.1m
• Acquired April 2025
• Re-launched Q1 FY26
1H FY25 Total Direct Contribution
$22.1m
$39.3m
$3.6m
$65.0m
Dermatology
Women’s Health
International
+$3.1m
Women’s Health
11
Women’s Health: solid demand growth
1H FY26 Operating Highlights
• Women’s Health delivered a solid first half, with continued momentum
across the portfolio translating into sustained demand and share gains
• Team has improved the cadence and effectiveness of prescriber
engagement, by building awareness and supporting demand generation
• Menopause awareness leading to strong growth in menopause market,
positive tailwinds for BIJUVA® and IMVEXXY ®
• FDA’s planned removal of the ‘Black Box’ warning for certain hormone
replacement therapies (HRTs) is a positive macro tailwind
• Investing for future growth, driving higher opex and lower contribution
versus the pcp
• NEXTSTELLIS®, BIJUVA® and IMVEXXY® demand hit record highs in Dec 2025
1H FY26 Financial Highlights
• Revenue $96.5 million (+2% versus pcp)
o NEXTSTELLIS®: +16% Demand Cycles1, +4% growth in net sales to US$23.4m
o ANNOVERA®: +2% TRx2, -9% growth in net sales to US$14.4m
o IMVEXXY®: +3% TRx, +2% growth in net sales to US$15.6m
o BIJUVA®: +26% TRx, +23% growth in net sales to US$8.2m
• Direct Opex3 $40.0 million (+6% versus pcp)
• Gross Profit $76.2 million (-1% versus pcp)
• Gross Margin %: 79.0% (-3% versus pcp)
• Direct Contribution: $36.2 million (-8% pcp)
1. Demand Cycles - calculated as IQVIA reported TRx (converted to units/cycles) plus non-reporting pharmacies (including Mayne Pharma’s own distribution channel). TRx converted to units by taking number of pills in the TRx divided by 28 (number of
NEXTSTELLIS® pills included in 1 month of therapy). NEXTSTELLIS® prescriptions can be prescribed in 1-month and 3-month increments. On average 1 TRx equals 2.0 units/cycles.
2. TRx – total prescriptions. The data includes IQVIA data, plus prescription volume through non-reporting pharmacies (including Mayne Pharma’s own distribution channel).
3. Direct opex includes lease depreciation, which is largely related to motor vehicles of salesforce
12
7.1 7.1
13.8
16.3
22.4
20.1
23.4
0.0
5.0
10.0
15.0
20.0
25.0
1H FY23 2H FY23 1H FY24 2H FY24 1H FY25 2H FY25 1H FY26
NEXTSTELLIS® Quarterly US Demand Cycles (thousands)
• Demand cycle growth of 16% on the pcp
• All-time high demand cycles achieved
• New marketing materials, sales force optimisation
1H FY26 NEXTSTELLIS® demand cycles up 16%1
1H FY26 Commentary
NEXTSTELLIS ® Net Sales (US$m) and growth (pcp)
• 4% net sales growth for NEXTSTELLIS® in US market vs pcp
• Net Selling Price (NSP) holding steady with continued volume growth
• New coverage decisions 1 January – 25m additional covered lives
1H FY26 Commentary
Sequential Q Growth (%)
18%
96%
0%
38%
45
58
71
89
106
118
125
138
146 152 155
168 171 176
28.9%
22.4%
25.4%
19.1%
11.3%
5.9%
10.4%
5.8%
4.1% 2.0%
8.4% 1.8%
2.9%
0.0%
10.0%
20.0%
30.0%
40.0%
50.0%
60.0%
70.0%
80.0%
90.0%
100.0%
0.0
20.0
40.0
60.0
80.0
100.0
120.0
140.0
160.0
180.0
Q1FY23 Q2FY23 Q3FY23 Q4FY23 Q1FY24 Q2FY24 Q3FY24 Q4FY24 Q1FY25 Q2FY25 Q3FY25 Q4FY25 Q1FY26 Q2FY26
Cycles (thousands)
-10%
16%
13
1. TRx data includes IQVIA data, plus prescription volume through non-reporting pharmacies (including Mayne Pharma’s own distribution channel)
2. ANNOVERA® net sales in 1HFY26 impacted by US$1.7m of returns due to the lingering effects of legacy inventory returns
Licensed Portfolio Demand TRx (thousands)1
ANNOVERA®
107
137
169
177
168
183
80
100
120
140
160
180
200
2HFY23 1HFY24 2HFY24 1HFY25 2HFY25 1HFY26
IMVEXXY® BIJUVA®
TRx +3% on pcp
Net Sales: US$15.6m
Driving demand with IMVEXXY® and BIJUVA® for menopausal patients
TRx +2% on pcp
Net Sales: US$14.4m2
38
45
53
61
67
77
-
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
2HFY23 1HFY24 2HFY24 1HFY25 2HFY25 1HFY26
12 12
14 14 14 14
-
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
2HFY23 1HFY24 2HFY24 1HFY25 2HFY25 1HFY26
TRx +26% on pcp
Net Sales: US$8.2m
14
Women’s Health: solid portfolio growth
Future growth drivers for Women’s Health
• Drive Market Penetration – increase low single digit market share (versus
competitive set – iQVIA1) + solid market growth
• Strong defence of portfolio economics – long dated patent life to protect value,
support pricing power, and sustain investment through remaining patent life
• Commercial execution – upgraded/refreshed marketing, optimised field-force
effectiveness, and tighter targeting of high-value prescribers/segments
• Improving Access and Coverage – through payer contracting and patient access
programs that reduce friction at the pharmacy counter and drive higher fill rates
~2%
~1% ~3% ~3%
1. As of Dec 2025; Market share is based on current NRx (new prescription) volume from IQVIA measured against our defined set of competitors per brand.
*Sample US promotional flyer only
Dermatology
16
Dermatology: Improved product mix, solid channel growth from disintermediation strategy
1H FY26 Financial Highlights
• Substantial margin improvement via beneficial mix effects, due to a higher
percentage of branded sales, relative to pcp
• Channel/disintermediation execution continued to scale, with >70% of Mayne
Pharma Rx outside the traditional channel and ongoing mix/price management
supporting portfolio margin
• Direct-to-patient momentum: Adelaide Apothecary direct-to-patient revenues grew
63% pcp
• Portfolio expansion and launch execution: TWYNEO® and EPSOLAY® acquired from
Sol-Gel Technologies and launched in Q1 FY26.
• Set up the next leg of disintermediation with a new disintermediation strategy and
launch planned for Q3 FY26
1. As per IQVIA NSP MAT Dec 2024
1H FY26 Operating Highlights
• Revenue $78.6 million (-3% versus pcp)
• Direct Opex $21.3 million (+0% versus pcp)
• Gross Profit $51.1 million (+18% versus pcp)
• Gross Margin 65.0% (+12% versus pcp)
• Direct Contribution: $29.8 million (+35% pcp)
17
Dermatology portfolio mix shift drives margins & contribution growth
1H FY25 Revenue by Category – TOTAL $81.4 million 1H FY26 Revenue by Category – TOTAL $78.6 million
Total Revenue Growth: -3%
$51.2, 65%
$27.4, 35%
Branded All Other
$44.5, 55%
$36.9, 45%
Branded All Other
43.4
39.5
51.1
53.0% 54.0%
65.0%
0.0%
10.0%
20.0%
30.0%
40.0%
50.0%
60.0%
25
30
35
40
45
50
55
1HFY25 2HFY25 1HFY26
Gross Profit (A$m) Margin (%)
Gross Margin Growth
+1200 bps
Gross Profit Growth
+29%
Contribution Growth
+35%
18
Dermatology: Improved product mix, solid channel growth from disintermediation strategy
Future growth drivers for Dermatology
• Scale the disintermediation/channel strategy (specialty pharmacy ecosystem) to reduce
friction for prescribers/patients and lift direct contribution as mix improves
• Expand and refresh the dermatology portfolio via capital-efficient, accretive business
arrangements and targeted BD (new FDA-approved brands/products) to broaden
addressable segments
• Drive prescriptions (Rx) through stronger commercial execution—sales force capability
upgrades plus refreshed marketing materials to rebuild/accelerate demand and support
launches.
• Improve gross margin through product mix and channel shift (higher-value brands and
more favourable channel economics) even when top-line is pressured by generics
International
20
1H FY26 Operating Highlights
International: investing to create new opportunities
• Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS) approval for NEXTSTELLIS® in
Australia: investment into promotion commenced post PBS approval
• Inauguration of completed Salisbury facility ($18m investment
including $4.8m from the Modern Manufacturing Initiative (MMI)
government grant)
• External recognition for export performance: finalist in the 2025
Australian Export Awards and multiple SA Premier’s Business & Export
Awards (incl. SA Business of the Year).
1H FY26 Financial Highlights
• Revenue $36.9 million (-1% versus pcp)
• Direct Opex $9.2 million (+32% versus pcp)
• Gross Profit $11.3 million (+7% versus pcp)
• Gross Margin %: 30.5% (+3% versus pcp)
• Direct Contribution: $2.1 million (-42% pcp)
21
International: investing to create new opportunities
Future growth drivers for International
• More capacity and reliability from Salisbury (post-upgrade) enabling higher
output, better service levels and improved DIFOT1 to support growth in export
and partner demand
• NEXTSTELLIS® PBS listing tailwind driving Australian Rx growth as affordability/
access improves promotion accelerates: 118% growth in 3 pack volumes in Dec
2025 (post PBS) v Jul 2025 (pre PBS)
• Unlock value from significant infrastructure investment, drive operating
leverage and improved utilisation at the facility
• International supply agreements / expanded partnerships to grow exports and
increase third-party volume through the network.
1. DIFOT – Delivered In full on Time
22
FY26 focus and outlook
• Women’s Health: continue market share growth with dedicated people who are 100% focused on women’s health, refreshed
marketing, product access solutions, strong intellectual property for our best-in-class products. Targeted investments to drive
growth and sustainable cost leverage.
• Dermatology: take the next step in our disintermediation strategy – fully leverage the ecosystem we have built to improve
access and patient outcomes for dermatology, pursue expansion into other therapeutic areas.
• International: focused activities to unlock the value created by the investments that have been made in the international
business (NEXTSELLIS® PBS listing, capex infusion, international supply agreements).
• Legal: enforce agreements and reserve all of Mayne Pharma’s rights, balancing costs with shareholder value in mind.
• Capital: acquire synergistic, capital efficient assets to improve scale and capital allocation strategies generally, which may
include a share buy-back.
23
You deserve tomorrow.
Q&A
For further information contact:
Dr Tom Duthy
Investor Relations
+61 402 493 727
ir@maynepharma.com
Sign up for our ASX email alerts at:
https://www.maynepharma.com/investor-relations/email-alerts
Appendix
25
Segment Performance
1. Gross Profit includes depreciation, which is included in COGS (refer to “cost of sales” depreciation amount in Note 3 of the financial statements).
2. Direct opex includes lease depreciation, which is largely related to motor vehicles of salesforce (refer to “marketing and distribution expenses” depreciation amount in Note 3 of the financial statements).
Reported results (A$million) 1HFY26 1HFY25 2HFY25 FY25
Change vs
1HFY25 1HFY26 1HFY25 2HFY25 FY25
Change vs
1HFY25
Revenue Gross profit1
Women's Health 96.5 94.3 84.1 178.4 2% Women's Health 76.2 76.9 66.0 142.9 -1%
Dermatology 78.6 81.4 72.7 154.1 -3% Dermatology 51.1 43.4 39.5 82.8 18%
International 36.9 37.4 38.3 75.6 -1% International 11.3 10.6 10.9 21.5 7%
Total 212.1 213.1 195.0 408.1 0% Total 138.6 130.9 116.5 247.3 6%
Operating expenses
2
Direct Contribution
Women's Health 40.0 37.6 43.3 80.9 6% Women's Health 36.2 39.3 22.7 62.0 -8%
Dermatology 21.3 21.4 21.2 42.6 0% Dermatology 29.8 22.1 18.2 40.2 35%
International 9.2 6.9 7.1 14.1 32% International 2.1 3.6 3.8 7.4 -42%
Total 70.5 65.9 71.7 137.6 7% Total 68.1 65.0 44.8 109.7 5%
Investment in Women’s Health Sales & Marketing, Branded Dermatology / Disintermediation, NEXTSTELLIS® in AU Major Focus Areas in 1HFY26
26
Women’s Health: portfolio performance (USD and AUD)
* Direct contribution calculated as gross profit less direct opex – includes depreciation of motor vehicle leases in direct opex
** Cash contribution calculated as direct contribution plus add-back for depreciation and less proportional earn-out liability : portion of earnout liability related to revenues for the period independent of timing /
capitalised amount
Women's Health in US$'000 1HFY26 1HFY25 2HFY25 FY25
Total Revenue 63,246 62,342 53,169 115,510
Total Gross Profit 49,946 50,824 41,720 92,545
Total Gross Profit % of Revenue 79% 82% 78% 80%
Direct OPEX (26,198) (24,864) (27,525) (52,389)
Direct Contribution* 23,748 25,960 14,195 40,155
Depreciation Add-Back 519 583 535 1,118
Earn-out liability (4,342) (4,466) (3,731) (8,197)
"Cash" Contribution** 19,926 22,077 10,999 33,076
Women's Health in A$'000 1HFY26 1HFY25 2HFY25 FY25
Reported Revenue 96,529 94,286 84,081 178,367
Reported Gross Profit 76,230 76,867 66,037 142,904
Total Gross Profit % of Revenue 79% 82% 79% 80%
Direct OPEX (39,984) (37,605) (43,293) (80,898)
Direct Contribution* 36,246 39,262 22,744 62,006
Depreciation Add-Back 792 882 844 1,726
Earn-out liability (6,626) (6,754) (5,903) (12,657)
"Cash" Contribution** 30,411 33,389 17,686 51,075
27
Dermatology: Improvements in product mix delivers strong contribution (USD & AUD)
* Direct contribution calculated as gross margin less direct opex – includes depreciation and allocation of shared functions & overhead within COGS and depreciation of motor vehicle leases in direct opex
** Cash contribution calculated as direct contribution plus add-back for depreciation and less proportional earn-out liability: portion of earnout liability related to revenues for the period independent of timing / capitalised amount
Dermatology in US$'000 1HFY26 1HFY25 2HFY25 FY25
Total Revenue 51,510 53,813 45,973 99,786
Total Gross Profit 33,468 28,699 24,946 53,645
Total Gross Profit % of Revenue 65% 53% 54% 54%
Direct OPEX (13,956) (14,119) (13,464) (27,582)
Direct Contribution* 19,512 14,581 11,482 26,063
Depreciation Add-Back 469 491 463 954
Earn-out liability (551) (611) (77) (688)
"Cash" Contribution** 19,430 14,461 11,867 26,328
Dermatology in A$'000 1HFY26 1HFY25 2HFY25 FY25
Reported Revenue 78,618 81,386 72,699 154,085
Reported Gross Profit 51,081 43,405 39,432 82,837
Total Gross Profit % of Revenue 65% 53% 54% 54%
Direct OPEX (21,300) (21,353) (21,238) (42,592)
Direct Contribution* 29,781 22,052 18,193 40,245
Depreciation Add-Back 715 742 730 1,473
Earn-out liability (841) (924) (139) (1,063)
"Cash" Contribution** 29,655 21,870 18,785 40,655
28
International: strategic and operational levers building momentum (AUD)
* Direct contribution calculated as gross margin less direct opex – includes depreciation and allocation of shared functions & overhead. Corresponds to 4D segment note
** Cash contribution calculated as direct contribution plus add-back for depreciation and less proportional earn-out liability: portion of earnout liability related to revenues for the period independent of
timing / capitalised amount
International in A$'000 1HFY26 1HFY25 2HFY25 FY25
Reported Revenue 36,923 37,382 38,261 75,643
Reported Gross Profit 11,268 10,587 10,946 21,533
Total Gross Profit % of Revenue 31% 28% 29% 28%
Direct OPEX (9,211) (6,945) (7,147) (14,092)
Direct Contribution* 2,057 3,642 3,799 7,441
Depreciation Add-Back 1,930 1,907 1,916 3,823
Earn-out liability - - - -
"Cash" Contribution** 3,988 5,549 5,715 11,264
29
Reported EBITDA to Underlying Bridge
● Underlying EBITDA delivering steady operational improvements resulting from higher revenue and operational execution
● Underlying EBITDA excludes non-cash items, including:
• Earn out reassessment +$54.5m
• Fair Value Adjustment of Convertible Note Derivative (as a result of share price movement across the year) +$6.8m
• Litigation and restructuring expenses, other ($4.2m)
• Diligence & Business Development ($21.3m)
• Other Adjustment ($1.4m)
1. Statutory accounts include amounts relating to depreciation which are added back to reconcile to EBITDA. 1HFY25 Depreciation: Gross Profit ($2.2m), Direct opex ($1.4m), Indirect opex ($0.6m). FY25 Depreciation: Gross Profit
($4.3m), Direct opex ($2.7m), Indirect opex ($1.2m). 1HFY26 Depreciation: Gross Profit ($2.2m), Direct opex ($1.2m), Indirect opex ($0.6m).
A$million 1HFY26 1HFY25 2HFY25 FY25
Reported Revenue 212.1 213.1 195.0 408.1
Reported Gross Profit 138.6 130.9 116.4 247.3
Total Gross Profit % of Revenue 65% 61% 60% 61%
Direct OPEX (70.5) (66.0) (71.6) (137.6)
Direct Contribution* 68.1 65.0 44.8 109.7
Indirect OPEX (63.8) (45.4) (39.4) (84.7)
Other Income 0.2 1.3 0.4 1.7
Earn-out Reassessments 54.5 1.0 (17.6) (16.6)
Depreciation Add-Back 4.0 4.2 4.1 8.3
Reported EBITDA 63.0 26.1 (7.6) 18.4
Earn-out Reassessments (54.5) (1.0) 17.6 16.6
Fair Value Adjustment of Convertible Note Derivative (6.8) (0.2) (1.5) (1.7)
Scheme legal fees (inc. litigation) 21.3 2.5 6.0 8.5
Litigation and Restructuring Expenses 4.2 3.6 1.6 5.2
Other Adjustment 1.4 - - -
Underlying EBITDA 28.6 31.0 16.1 47.0
30
Consolidated Balance Sheet
31-Dec-25 30-Jun-25 Change
Balance Sheet Extract A$m A$m A$m
Cash 67.3 59.8 7.5
Marketable securities 0.1 42.9 (42.8)
Receivables 191.4 180.6 10.8
Inventory 47.5 50.6 (3.1)
Income tax receivable 1.1 1.3 (0.2)
PP&E 52.1 53.1 (1.0)
Intangible assets including goodwill 503.1 545.8 (42.7)
Other assets 77.9 80.5 (2.6)
Total assets 940.5 1,014.6 (74.1)
Interest-bearing debt (including lease liabilities) 39.9 38.8 1.1
Trade and other payables 200.1 244.5 (44.4)
Other financial liabilities 416.3 381.8 34.5
Other liabilities 28.2 23.9 4.3
Total liabilities 684.5 689.0 (4.5)
Equity 446.2 454.1 (7.9)
31
$23.4, 37%
$14.4, 23%
$15.6, 25%
$8.2, 13%
$1.6, 2%
Women’s Health: revenue, margin and contribution summary
$20.1, 38%
$13.6, 26%
$12.0, 22%
$5.9, 11%
$1.6, 3%
Gross Margin: 78%
Direct opex: US$27.5m
Direct Cont.: US$14.2m / A$22.7m
$22.4, 36%
$15.8, 25%
$15.3, 25%
$6.6, 11%
$2.2, 3%
1HFY25 Total Revenue US$62.3m
+34.3% v 2HFY24
2HFY25 Total Revenue US$53.2m
+14.7% v pcp, -14.6% seq.
Gross Margin: 82%
Direct opex: US$24.9m
Direct Cont.: US$26.0m / A$39.3m
1HFY26 Total Revenue US$63.2m
+1.4% v pcp, +18.8% seq.
Gross Margin: 79%
Direct opex: US$26.2m
Direct Cont.: US$23.7m / A$36.2m
1. All figures in the charts shown in USD
32
Women’s Health – favourable macro trends positions Mayne Pharma well
• Affordable Care Act - In all 50 states, the ACA
guarantees coverage of women's preventive services for
individuals and covered dependents
• 3 executive orders by President Biden on strengthening
access to contraception
• Biden’s US$2bn investment in Women’s Health research
& education
• Global menopause market hit US$15.4bn in 2021 and is
projected to reach US$24.4bn by 20301
• Increased need for contraception options post Roe v
Wade in the US
• Greater emphasis on education and training (Obs/Gyn)
(historically, lack of clinical education in menopause –
only 31% of Obs/Gyn report receiving menopause
curriculum during residency)2
• Increased awareness of the impact of menopause (e.g.
published articles, celebrities drawing awareness)
Key macro trends in Women’s Health Mayne Pharma
• Participate in efforts to provide information and
feedback to lawmakers on ACA
• Working to develop programs that will benefit from
the US$2bn Women’s Health program
• BIJUVA® – only available, FDA approved bioidentical
combination treatment for vasomotor symptoms
associated with menopause
• NEXTSTELLIS® and ANNOVERA® are unique
contraceptive solutions
• Investment in Medical Science Liaisons to raise
product scientific awareness
• Supporting education programs on the use of
hormones for contraception and menopause
• Sales team of 85 able to reach target customers
Growing addressable
Women’s Health
market
Increased
awareness and
education
Government
Support /
Initiatives
1. https://www.grandviewresearch.com/press-release/global-menopause-market
2. Allen JT et al, 2023, Menopause. 1;30(10):1002-1005.
33
Dermatology: Mayne Pharma can fill 1 in 3 retail prescriptions for medical dermatology1
• Health insurance benefit design has shifted large cost
burden to patients in dermatology
• Large retailers often carry limited dermatologic agents
due to high costs and often call back prescribers to
switch patients’ prescriptions to older, cheaper options
• Rising incidence of skin diseases, and a growing awareness
and increased spend on personal care (e.g. Acne – 50m
people in the US)2
• Patient preference for consultation with specialist
dermatologists for chronic skin conditions supports
continued growth
• Few products in development for the treatment of
common dermatology conditions, introducing a longer life
cycle for currently available dermatology products
Key Macro trends in Dermatology Mayne Pharma
• Leverage existing 400+ speciality pharmacies, convenient
for repeat prescriptions across brands and generics
• Uninsured patients receive the prescribed product at a
reasonable and predictable cost with limited special
assistance from their dermatologist required
• Increasing number of patients are treatable via Mayne Pharma’s
portfolio
• Portfolio of branded (EPSOLAY®, DORYX®, FABIOR®, LEXETTE®,
RHOFADE®, SORILUX®, TWYNEO® and WYNZORA®) and generic
(n=20) gives focus and presence to dermatology prescribers
• Opportunity to expand our portfolio offering in near term
via capital light transactions
Expanding treatable
population
Retreat by Big Pharma
from medical
dermatology
Disintermediation
1. IQVIA recent 12-month TRx totals by molecule.
2. American Academy of Dermatology Association.
34
Earn-Out and Deferred Consideration Liabilities - Update
Dermatology
Women’s Health
International
8% Net Sales on all TXMD Licensed Products
(ANNOVERA®, IMVEXXY®, BIJUVA®)
N/M2
N/M
Royalties Milestones
10% Net Sales to Population Council
(ANNOVERA®)1
Population Council: US$40.0m (cumulative sales of US$400m: ANNOVERA®)
Population Council: US$40.0m (cumulative sales of US$1
Share your feedback
Discover