2026 Full Year Results Investor Presentation
Released
Released
Announcement PDF
Mayne Pharma
Group Limited
FY26 Results Presentation
Aaron Gray (CEO)
Griffin Buchanan (CFO)
27 August 2026
2
Disclaimer
The information provided is general in nature and is in summary form only. It is not complete and should be read in conjunction with the company’s audited Financial Statements and market
disclosures. This material is not intended to be relied upon as advice to investors or potential investors.
Non-IFRS information
● Other than as indicated, the financial information contained in this document is directly extracted or calculated from the audited Financial Statements. Throughout this document some
non-IFRS financial information is stated, excluding certain specified income and expenses. Results excluding such items are considered by the Directors to provide a meaningful basis for
comparison from period to period.
● Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation (EBITDA) – a non-IFRS term – is considered by Directors to be a meaningful measure of the operating earnings and
performance of the Group and this information may be useful for investors as it provides additional and relevant information that reflects the underlying performance of the business.
● The non-IFRS financial information has not been audited by the Group’s auditors.
Forward looking statements
● This presentation contains forward-looking statements that involve subjective judgement and analysis and are subject to significant uncertainties, risks and contingencies, many of which
are outside the control of, and are unknown to the Company. These forward looking statements use words such as ‘potential’, ‘expect’, ‘anticipate’, ‘intend’, ‘plan’ and ‘may’, and other
words of similar meaning. No representation, warranty or assurance (express or implied) is given or made in relation to any forward looking statement by any person (including the
Company). Actual future events may vary materially from the forward looking statements and the assumptions on which the forward looking statements are based. Given these
uncertainties, readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on such forward looking statements. Subject to the Company’s continuous disclosure obligations at law and under the
listing rules of the Australian Securities Exchange, the Company disclaims any obligation to update or revise any forward looking statements. The factors that may affect the Company’s
future performance include, among others: changes in economic conditions, changes in the legal and regulatory regimes in which the Company operates, litigation or government
investigations, decisions by regulatory authorities, changes in behaviour of major customers, suppliers and competitors, interruptions to manufacturing or distribution, the success of
research and development activities and research collaborations and the Company’s ability to protect its intellectual property.
Other
● A glossary of industry terminology is contained in the Mayne Pharma Annual Report which can be accessed at https://investors.maynepharma.com/results-and-reports and product
descriptions are detailed at maynepharma.com/us-products and maynepharma.com/au-products.
● DORYX®, FABIOR® and RHOFADE® are trademarks of Mayne Pharma. ANNOVERA®, BIJUVA®, EPSOLAY®, IMVEXXY®, KADIAN®, NEXTSTELLIS®, ORACEA®, TWYNEO® and WYNZORA® and
are trademarks of third parties.
3
FY26 Corporate Highlights
Realignment of Women’s Health Sales Force
• Refreshed sales and marketing materials
• Dedicated menopause and contraception field representation driving deeper specialist engagement with high-value prescribers
• Increased focus on menopause given structural tailwinds including regulatory changes, awareness and strong market growth
Launch of DistributeRx
• A landmark step in Mayne Pharma's disintermediation strategy; DistributeRx launched in March 2026, which is a healthcare solutions business that
partners with manufacturers to streamline the prescription distribution process and expand patient access to medications
• Significantly exceeded expectations in FY26 with new automated facility to deliver seven-fold increase in capacity over two phases
Cosette Transaction
• Cosette transaction process and subsequent legal matters placed considerable demands on management focus and organisational bandwidth, including
general disruption to the Mayne Pharma business
• The Company received $14.4 million from Cosette in full satisfaction of court-ordered legal costs and interest
• Outcome of Cosette appeal remains pending
• Mayne Pharma damages claim against Cosette continues
A year of resilience and focus against a backdrop of general operational distraction and disruption
4
Global Headcount & Sales Force
Global footprint
Australia
243 18%
Employees FY26 sales mix
United States
227 82%
Employees FY26 sales mix
T O TA L H E A D C O U N T 1 470 Employees
1. As at 30 June 2026
Salisbury, South Australia
Lexington, KY | Raleigh, NC
Current Women’s Health sales representation of ~90 persons
Current DistributeRx sales representation of ~23 persons
Mayne Pharma International products manufactured from Salisbury are sold across
international markets (ex-US) inc. Canada, Europe, Asia, Australia and NZ
5
FY26 Financial Highlights1
1. All numbers are expressed in AUD/A$ terms unless otherwise stated.
2. Underlying EBITDA is a non-IFRS measure and excludes earn-out reassessments, restructuring charges, class action settlement costs, derivative fair value adjustments and litigation expense.
3. Excluding class action settlement and tax refund in FY25 and Scheme transaction and litigation costs in FY26.
Margin expansion and resilient segment contribution through a year of disruption and reinvestment
$383.7m
Revenue
down 6% FY25
64.7%
Gross margin
Up 4.1% from 60.6% FY25
$34.2m
Underlying EBITDA2
down 27% from $47.0m FY25
$107.1m
Total direct segment
contribution
down 2% from $109.7m FY25
$34.5m
Adjusted operating cashflow
from continuing operations3
down 24% from $45.4m FY25
$80.0m
Cash and marketable
securities at 30 June 2026
down from $100.4m FY25
FY26 Group Financial Performance
7
Group Continuing Operations Overview: Summary
1. Attributable to members. EBITDA excludes asset impairments.
2. Underlying EBITDA excludes ($125.6m) of earn-out reassessments, $25.7m litigation and restructuring charges, and ($7.3m) derivative fair value adjustments.
3. Excluding class action settlement and tax refund in FY25 and Scheme transaction and litigation costs in FY26.
A$ million1
FY26 FY25
Change vs
FY25 ($)
Change vs
FY25 (%)
Reported Revenue 383.7 408.1 (24.4) -6%
Reported Gross Profit 248.1 247.3 0.8 0%
Reported Direct Contribution 107.1 109.7 (2.6) -2%
Reported EBITDA 141.4 18.4 123.0 668%
Underlying EBITDA2
34.2 47.0 (12.8) -27%
Reported Net Profit (Loss) After Tax 31.2 (90.1) 121.3 135%
Operating Cash Flow Continuing Ops 24.9 25.4 (0.5) -2%
Adjusted Operating Cash Flow Continuing Ops3
34.5 45.4 (10.9) -24%
• Reported Revenue driven by:
- FX impact associated with appreciation of AUD versus USD
- Decline in Dermatology associated with loss of certain insurance coverage and competitive erosion of certain brands
- Decline in International associated with the transition from low to high margin product portfolio and exit from certain products
• Reported Direct Contribution driven by:
- Higher sales and marketing expense in Women’s Health
- Investment in sales and marketing expense for NEXTSTELLIS® PBS listing in Australia
- Increased direct OPEX in Dermatology directly attributed to increased volumes through Adelaide Apothecary
- 11% increase in contribution from Dermatology
8
Group Continuing Operations Overview: EBITDA Reconciliation
A$ million FY26 FY25
Change vs
FY25 ($)
Change vs
FY25 (%)
Reported EBITDA 141.4 18.4 123.0 668%
Scheme legal fees (inc. litigation) 11.8 8.5 3.3 39%
Earn-out Reassessments (125.6) 16.6 (142.2) -857%
Fair Value Adjustment of Convertible Note Derivative (7.3) (1.7) (5.6) -329%
Other Litigation and Restructuring 12.5 5.2 7.3 140%
Other Adjustments 1.4 0.0 1.4 100%
Underlying EBITDA1
34.2 47.0 (12.8) -27%
• Reported EBITDA driven by:
- Significant Scheme legal fees (including litigation)
- Other litigation and restructuring charges
- Non-cash earn-out reassessment for Women’s Health portfolio
• Underlying EBITDA driven by:
- General business disruption caused by Cosette transaction
- Increased investment in Women's Health sales and marketing and higher post-market approval study costs
- Foreign exchange: unfavourable movements of approximately $1.9 million, reflecting the appreciation of the Australian dollar against the US dollar during FY26
- Short-term incentives: no employee short-term incentives were paid in FY25, compared with $7.1 million in FY26
- Prior-period true-up: a managed care provider payment true-up benefit (accrual versus actual invoice received) of $5.6 million recognised in FY25
1. Underlying EBITDA is a non-IFRS measure and is unaudited .
9
34.5
-12.6
-12.5
-10.3
-2.9 -3.2 -2.9 -2.3
100.4 99.5
-8.1
88.4
80.0
Group Cash + Marketable Securities balance ($m)
Investing & Financing
(48% net cash used)
30 Jun 2026
Cash balance
30 Jun 2025
Cash balance
1. Certain items that are excluded from underlying EBITDA (ex. restructuring and certain litigation matters) are included in continuing operations as cash outflows in the figures shown above.
Continuing operations1
(5% net cash used)
Discontinued operations
(46% net cash used)
• Capital leases: -$3.2m
• Capex (net): -$2.9m
• Other: -$2.3m
• Cash outflows for discontinued
operations: -$8.1m
• Earn out payments: -$2.9m
• Cash for continuing operations (excl. transaction &
litigation costs): +$34.5m1
• Cosette Litigation and Transaction Costs (net of $14.4m
costs and interest received): -$12.6m
• Earn out payments (royalties): -$12.5m
• Earn out payments (TWYNEO® & EPSOLAY® intangible
acquisition cost): -$10.3m
Segment Performance
11
A$174.3, 46%
A$138.7, 36%
A$70.7, 18%
FY26 Snapshot – Segments
$107.1m
FY26 Total Direct Contribution
A$57.9, 54%
A$44.5, 42%
A$4.6,
4%
Women’s Health
FY26 Segment Contribution
(A$m, % of total)
Dermatology/DistributeRx International
FY26 Revenue Contribution
(A$m, % of total)
12
FY26 Segment Operating Highlights
• Launch of TWYNEO® and EPSOLAY®
• Successful launch of DistributeRx in March
2026
• Major expansion of Adelaide Apothecary
over two phases to increase capacity by
seven-fold to meet future demand
• Broadened the DistributeRx platform to 239
products, signed its first third-party partner,
with seven new manufacturer agreements in
negotiation
• Active management of the product and
channel mix to strengthen overall offering
towards branded products
Dermatology
• FDA removal of “Black Box” warning for HRTs1 in
management of menopause: BIJUVA® removal
in February 2026
• Targeted investment in sales, marketing and
patient-access initiatives to support script
retention and market share
• Sales force optimisation completed: menopause
and contraception specialist reps in main metro
areas
• Advanced FDA-required post-marketing studies
across the women's health portfolio
(ANNOVERA®, IMVEXXY®), strengthening the
clinical evidence base
• Improved coverage and access
Women’s Health
• Inaugurated the $18m Salisbury facility
upgrade, recognised in export and business
awards
• Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
approval for NEXTSTELLIS® in Australia –
delivered strong Rx growth (+127% on pcp; July
2026 up 23% on June 2026)
• Expanded KADIAN® distribution in Canada
• Advancing manufacturing and out-licensing
partnerships across Asian territories
• Delivered in full on time (DIFOT) of 97.4% at 30
June 2026 versus 96.5% at FY25
International
1. Hormone Replacement Therapies (HRT) include IMVEXXY® and BIJUVA®
13
FY26 Segment Financial Highlights
• Revenue US$94.1m(-6% pcp) | $138.7m (-10% pcp)
• Direct Opex $44.2 million (+4% versus pcp)
• Gross Profit $88.7 million (+7% versus pcp)
• Gross Margin 63.9% (+19% versus pcp)
• Direct Contribution $44.5 million (+11% pcp)
Dermatology
• Revenue $US118.2m (+2% pcp) | $174.3m (-2% pcp)
o NEXTSTELLIS®: +15% Demand Cycles1, +6% US$45.2m
o BIJUVA®: +26% TRx2, +20% US$15.0m
o IMVEXXY®: +6% TRx, +8% US$29.3m
o ANNOVERA®: +2% TRx, -13% US$25.7m
• Direct Opex3 $80.1 million (-1% versus pcp)
• Gross Profit $138.0 million (-3% versus pcp)
• Gross Margin 79.2% (-1% versus pcp)
• Direct Contribution $57.9 million (-7% pcp)
Women’s Health
• Revenue $70.7 million (-7% versus pcp)
• Direct Opex $16.7 million (+18% versus pcp)
• Gross Profit $21.3 million (+0% versus pcp)
• Gross Margin 30.2% (+6% versus pcp)
• Direct Contribution $4.6 million (-38% pcp)
International
1. Demand Cycles: calculated as IQVIA reported TRx (converted to units/cycles) plus non-reporting pharmacies (including Mayne Pharma’s own distribution channel). TRx converted to units by taking number of pills in the TRx divided by 28 (number of
NEXTSTELLIS® pills included in 1 month of therapy). NEXTSTELLIS® prescriptions can be prescribed in 1-month and 3-month increments. On average 1 TRx equals 2.0 units/cycles.
2. TRx – total prescriptions. The data includes IQVIA data, plus prescription volume through non-reporting pharmacies (including Mayne Pharma’s own distribution channel).
3. Direct opex includes lease depreciation, which is largely related to motor vehicles of salesforce.
Women’s Health
15
The Rise of Menopause
Global footprint
Key Drivers
107
137
169
177
168
183
180
80
100
120
140
160
180
200
2HFY23 1HFY24 2HFY24 1HFY25 2HFY25 1HFY26 2HFY26
38
45
53
61
67
77
84
-
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
2HFY23 1HFY24 2HFY24 1HFY25 2HFY25 1HFY26 2HFY26
FY26
• Regulatory de-risking of the category: FDA announced black boxed-warning
removal for certain hormone replacement therapies (HRTs) in Nov 2025
• Demographic tailwind: A large, sustained cohort is moving into peri- and post-
menopause representing 75m women now in the United States (+1.3m
annually) – significantly underpenetrated relative to other markets
• Celebrity-led destigmatisation: converting awareness into clinical demand
• Expanding payer coverage: lowering the affordability barrier with US States
actively seeking to improve access
• Large market growth: menopause market is expected to grow from ~US$10B–
15B market in 2026 to ~US$15B–25B in 20301
• Specialist menopause sales force in 2H FY26 given growth potential of
category
FY26 Penetration of Category1: ~1%
FY26 Penetration of Category1: ~2%
Total Prescriptions (TRx, ‘000)
Total Prescriptions (TRx, ‘000)
TRx +6% on pcp
Net Sales +8%: US$29.3m
TRx +26% on pcp
Net Sales +20%: US$15.0m
FY26
1. PWC - Unlocking the menopause opportunity: A defining category in women’s health
16
Contraception
Global footprint
Key Drivers
FY26
• Affordable Care Act benefits: payers showing more willingness
to provide coverage for open, affordable contraceptive access
for all women in the United States
• Digital and direct-to-patient access: Increase adoption of
telehealth prescribing, online pharmacies and delivery apps
continue to broaden and streamline access
• NEXTSTELLIS ® new coverage: added 15m additional covered
lives in FY26, increasing total covered lives to ~124 million.
The expanded access lowered net sales per unit due to
incremental rebates, but the impact is more than offset by
unlocking significant volume growth, as demonstrated in Q4
• ANNOVERA® returns: persistent challenges with returns
driving net sales lower despite single digit TRx growth; focus
on channel strategy optimisation towards channels with a
more favourable returns profile and improved economic value
FY26 Penetration of Category1: ~3%
FY26 Penetration of Category1: ~2%
1. iQVIA data as at 30 June 2026
45
58
71
89
106
118
125
138
146 152 155
168 171 176 175
194
28.9%
22.4%
25.4%
19.1%
11.3%
5.9%
10.4%
5.8% 4.1% 2.0%
8.4% 1.8% 2.9% -0.6%
10.6%
-20.0%
0.0%
20.0%
40.0%
60.0%
80.0%
100.0%
0.0
20.0
40.0
60.0
80.0
100.0
120.0
140.0
160.0
180.0
200.0
12 12
14 14 14 14 14
-
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
2HFY23 1HFY24 2HFY24 1HFY25 2HFY25 1HFY26 2HFY26
TRx +2% on pcp
Net Sales -13%: US$25.7m
Total Prescriptions (TRx, ‘000)
7.1 7.1
13.8
16.3
22.4
20.1
23.4
21.8
-2.0
3.0
8.0
13.0
18.0
23.0
28.0
Net Sales (US$m) & Growth (%)
FY26
Cycles +15% on pcp
Net Sales +6%: US$45.2m
Demand cycles (‘000) and Sequential Growth (%)
95%
123%
63% 9%
131%
23%
4%
567%
Dermatology and DistributeRx
18
Dermatology portfolio mix shift drives margins & contribution growth
FY25 Revenue by Category – TOTAL $154.1 million FY26 Revenue by Category – TOTAL $138.7 million
Total Revenue Growth: -10% $80.6, 58%
$58.1, 42%
Branded All Other
$83.1, 54%
$71.0, 46%
Branded All Other
82.8
88.7
54.0%
64.0%
48.0%
50.0%
52.0%
54.0%
56.0%
58.0%
60.0%
62.0%
64.0%
66.0%
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
FY25 FY26
Gross Profit (A$m) Margin (%)
Gross Margin Growth
+1018 bps
Gross Profit Growth
+7%
Contribution Growth
+11%
19
Dermatology Products
Global footprint
A portfolio of branded and generics
Dermatology
Last Patent Expiry
20351
2030
2039
2034
2041
2041
1. RHOFADE® generic launch in July 2026
Branded Portfolio
25 Generics, Authorised Generics Products
31 Total Mayne Pharma Dermatology Products
6 Branded Products
20
Mayne Pharma Disintermediation
DistributeRx is Mayne Pharma's direct-to-patient distribution platform with Adelaide Apothecary serving as Mayne
Pharma’s licensed pharmacy arm driving cash pay fulfilment of patient prescriptions as part of the Company’s overall
disintermediation strategy. DistributeRx launched operations in March 2026.
Total Investment at launch US$0.5m
Disintermediation:
Involves removing the intermediaries (wholesalers or others) between the manufacturer (Mayne Pharma) and the patient
60%
Non-Wholesale volumes in FY261
1. As a % percentage of total US Women’s Health and Dermatology product volumes
Unfilled Prescriptions
High copays and complex prior authorisations cause
patients to abandon prescriptions at the pharmacy counter
Lost Profit Margin
Rebates, Direct and Indirect Remuneration (DIR) fees,
and intermediary margins erode manufacturer
profitability across the distribution chain
Formulary Exclusions
PBM restrictions limit formulary access, reducing
branded product availability and patient choice
Expanding Cash Market
Patients increasingly bypass insurance, seeking
lower-cost alternatives outside traditional channels
Pharmacy Losses
DIR clawbacks and below-cost reimbursement
drive negative margins on branded dispensing
The complexity of the US pharmacy distribution system creates barriers that impact manufacturers, pharmacies, and patients
Cycle of inefficiency
and waste
21
DistributeRx partners with manufacturers, providers, and pharmacies to improve
patient access and offer predictable prices
PRESCRIPTION ACCESS MADE SIMPLE
1. Precedence Research
2. From DistributeRx dermatology product range only
• ePharmacy size ~US$252 billion by 2030 (CAGR 17%)1 driven by rising consumer adoption of digital pharmacy and home delivery
• Initial DistributeRx launch exceeded expectations, delivering very strong growth in March 2026 versus forecast, prior month and pcp
• Strong demand profile: May 2026 announced major expansion of Adelaide Apothecary (MYX cash pay pharmacy) in Lexington, KY
• Up to 2.5m Rx per annum capacity, US$4m CAPEX across two phases for equipment and automation capability
+87%
Q4 FY26 Rx growth versus the pcp
~25,000
Total Rx Q4 FY262
~5,000
New prescribers added since launch
22
Global footprint
100% Mayne Pharma owned subsidiary with a portfolio of branded and generics, both Mayne Pharma owned and Via Third Parties
1. As at 30 July 2026
2. Formal contracts with third party manufacturers in negotiation or recently signed (Resilia Pharma. ASX release 1 June 2026)
208 Other Non-Mayne Products sold via DistributeRx Channel1
31
14
+
Additional Pipeline Products2
1 Contracted (1 Manufacturer); 13 in Pipeline (7 New Manufacturers)
239 Total Products
Mayne Pharma Dermatology Products1
International
24
NEXTSTELLIS® in Australia
127K / 127%
Total Demand Cycles FY26 / pcp growth
188%
Cycle Growth Since PBS Approval
• Officially added to the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme
(PBS) on 1 October 2025 (Q2 FY26)
• Australian women now have better access to affordable
contraceptive options with the PBS listing of NEXTSTELLIS®
• Around 1.7 million Australian women of reproductive age
use some form of contraception every year1
• In 2024, around 520,000 patients accessed a comparable
oral contraception1
• Mayne Pharma has invested in sales and marketing
activities including education events to women’s
health groups following PBS approval, which has generated
solid growth in prescription volumes
1. health.gov.au
8
10 11 12 12
15 14 15
17
27
34
49
5.00
15.00
25.00
35.00
45.00
55.00
PBS approval
1 Oct
Australian Demand cycles (‘000)
25
Future Growth Drivers
Women’s Health Dermatology
• Drive market penetration – increase low single digit
market share + solid market growth
• Portfolio economics – long-dated patent life to
protect value, support pricing power, and sustain
investment. Develop new therapeutic applications of
existing portfolio products
• Commercial execution – upgraded marketing,
optimised field-force effectiveness, tighter targeting
of high-value prescribers
• Improving access – payer contracting and patient
access programs to reduce pharmacy friction and
drive higher fill rates
International
• Scale disintermediation – specialty pharmacy
ecosystem to reduce friction and lift direct
contribution: DistributeRx
• Expand portfolio – capital-efficient BD and targeted
acquisitions of new FDA-approved brands to
broaden addressable segments
• Expand DistributeRx – expand manufacturing
partnerships and move into additional therapeutic
areas beyond dermatology where coverage is
limited
• Margin focus – through product mix and channel
shift towards higher-value brands and more
favourable channel economics
• Salisbury capacity – post-upgrade enabling higher
output, better service levels, and improved DIFOT to
support export growth
• NEXTSTELLIS® PBS – listing tailwind driving Australian Rx
growth as affordability and access improves
• Operating leverage – unlock value from significant
infrastructure investment and improved facility
utilisation
• Expanded partnerships – international supply
agreements to grow exports and increase third-party
volume through the network
26
FY27 focus and outlook
• Women’s Health: accelerate portfolio growth through a focused salesforce, refreshed marketing and improved prescriber
access, underpinned by the macro tailwind from the removal of the HRT Black Box warning of the menopause category, in
particular for BIJUVA®
• Dermatology/DistributeRx: continue to expand the DistributeRx platform on expectation of some loss of insurance coverage
for TWYNEO® and generic entry into the RHOFADE® market. Strong opportunity to scale DistributeRx platform across
additional products and therapeutic areas while leveraging Mayne Pharma’s established infrastructure
• International: build on NEXTSTELLIS® growth following PBS listing, and leverage the Salisbury investment to deliver export
growth and contract manufacturing revenues
• Corporate: continue to evaluate capital-efficient, synergistic acquisitions that can leverage our existing Women’s Health and
Dermatology/DistributeRx ecosystems, alongside disciplined capital management
27
You deserve tomorrow.
Q&A
For further information contact:
Dr Tom Duthy
Investor Relations
+61 402 493 727
ir@maynepharma.com
Click here to view this Presentation on Investor Hub
This presentation has been approved for release by the Board of Directors of Mayne Pharma
Appendix
29
International
Dermatology
A diversified portfolio of branded specialty and generic dermatology medicines
including recently acquired products. Strategy to drive access and lower patient
acquisition costs across rosacea, acne, psoriasis and atopic dermatitis. Strong
focus on channel Disintermediation. Launch of DistributeRx in March 2026.
Share price (ASX:MYX) $3.26
GICS Industry Group Code (Pharmaceuticals) 35202010
Shares on Issue 81.2 million
Market Capitalisation $264.7 million
FY26 Sales $383.7 million
FY26 Underlying EBITDA $34.2 million
Cash & Marketable Securities (30 June 2026) $80.0 million
Top 20 Shareholders 60.4%
Substantial Shareholders
Funicular Funds LP (9.9%)
Mr Bruce Mathieson (6.5%)
Rubric Capital Management LP (5.4%)
Trium Capital LLP (5.0%)
Analyst Coverage
Madeleine Williams: Canaccord Genuity
Andrew Goodsall: MST Marquee
Snapshot
Corporate Summary1,2
1. Share price data, Top 20 shareholders as at 20 August 2026
2. Financial data per Mayne Pharma FY26 results
• Mayne Pharma is an ASX-listed specialty pharmaceutical company focused on
commercialising novel pharmaceuticals, offering patients better, safe and more
accessible medicines
• Mayne Pharma has a 40-year track record of innovation and success in developing new
oral drug delivery systems. These technologies have been successfully commercialised
in numerous products that continue to be marketed around the world
Our Focus
Segments
Women’s Health
A specialty branded portfolio with significant patent coverage focused on
improving access and adherence in contraception and menopause care
through targeted prescriber engagement and patient support. US Focus.
Australian-based manufacturer (Salisbury, South Australia) with sales of branded
and generic pharmaceutical products to customers and partners globally (ex-US)
and the provision of contract development and manufacturing services to third
party customers.
Improving patient access to life-enhancing medications
30
Segment Performance
1. Gross Profit includes depreciation, which is included in COGS (refer to “cost of sales” depreciation amount in Note 4 of the financial statements).
2. Direct opex includes lease depreciation, which is largely related to motor vehicles of salesforce (refer to “marketing and distribution expenses” depreciation amount in Note 4 of the financial statements).
Reported results (A$million) 1HFY26 2HFY26 FY25 FY26
Change vs
FY25 1HFY26 2HFY26 FY25 FY26
Change vs
FY25
Revenue Gross profit1
Women's Health 96.5 77.8 178.4 174.3 -2% Women's Health 76.2 61.8 142.9 138.0 -3%
Dermatology 78.6 60.1 154.1 138.7 -10% Dermatology 51.1 37.6 82.8 88.7 7%
International 36.9 33.8 75.6 70.7 -7% International 11.3 10.0 21.5 21.3 -1%
Total 212.1 171.7 408.1 383.7 -6% Total 138.6 109.5 247.3 248.1 0%
Operating expenses2
Direct Contribution
Women's Health 40.0 40.1 80.9 80.1 -1% Women's Health 36.2 21.7 62.0 57.9 -7%
Dermatology 21.3 22.9 42.6 44.2 4% Dermatology 29.8 14.7 40.2 44.5 11%
International 9.2 7.5 14.1 16.7 18% International 2.1 2.5 7.4 4.6 -38%
Total 70.5 70.5 137.6 141.0 2% Total 68.1 39.0 109.7 107.1 -2%
31
Women’s Health: portfolio performance (USD and AUD)
* Direct contribution calculated as gross profit less direct opex – includes depreciation of motor vehicle leases in direct opex
** Cash contribution calculated as direct contribution plus add-back for depreciation and less proportional earn-out liability : portion of earnout liability related to revenues for the period independent of timing /
capitalised amount
Women's Health in US$'000 1HFY26 2HFY26 FY25 FY26
Total Revenue 63,246 54,961 115,510 118,207
Total Gross Profit 49,946 43,690 92,545 93,636
Total Gross Profit % of Revenue 79% 0% 80% 79%
Direct OPEX (26,198) (28,154) (52,389) (54,352)
Direct Contribution* 23,748 15,536 40,155 39,284
Depreciation Add-Back 519 458 1,118 977
Earn-out liability (4,342) (3,633) (8,197) (7,975)
"Cash" Contribution** 19,926 12,360 33,076 32,286
Women's Health in A$'000 1HFY26 2HFY26 FY25 FY26
Reported Revenue 96,529 77,741 178,367 174,270
Reported Gross Profit 76,230 61,815 142,904 138,045
Total Gross Profit % of Revenue 79% 0% 80% 79%
Direct OPEX (39,984) (40,145) (80,898) (80,129)
Direct Contribution* 36,246 21,670 62,006 57,916
Depreciation Add-Back 792 648 1,726 1,440
Earn-out liability (6,626) (5,131) (12,657) (11,757)
"Cash" Contribution** 30,411 17,188 51,075 47,599
32
Dermatology: Improvements in product mix delivers strong contribution (USD & AUD)
* Direct contribution calculated as gross margin less direct opex – includes depreciation and allocation of shared functions & overhead within COGS and depreciation of motor vehicle leases in direct opex
** Cash contribution calculated as direct contribution plus add-back for depreciation and less proportional earn-out liability: portion of earnout liability related to revenues for the period independent of timing / capitalised amount
Dermatology in US$'000 1HFY26 2HFY26 FY25 FY26
Total Revenue 51,510 42,569 99,786 94,079
Total Gross Profit 33,468 26,689 53,645 60,157
Total Gross Profit % of Revenue 65% -1% 54% 64%
Direct OPEX (13,956) (16,013) (27,582) (29,969)
Direct Contribution* 19,512 10,676 26,063 30,188
Depreciation Add-Back 469 414 954 883
Earn-out liability (551) 0 (688) (551)
"Cash" Contribution** 19,430 11,090 26,328 30,520
Dermatology in A$'000 1HFY26 2HFY26 FY25 FY26
Reported Revenue 78,618 60,080 154,085 138,698
Reported Gross Profit 51,081 37,607 82,837 88,688
Total Gross Profit % of Revenue 65% -1% 54% 64%
Direct OPEX (21,300) (22,883) (42,592) (44,183)
Direct Contribution* 29,781 14,724 40,245 44,505
Depreciation Add-Back 715 586 1,473 1,301
Earn-out liability (841) 29 (1,063) (812)
"Cash" Contribution** 29,655 15,339 40,655 44,994
33
International: strategic and operational levers building momentum (AUD)
* Direct contribution calculated as gross margin less direct opex – includes depreciation and allocation of shared functions & overhead. Corresponds to 4D segment note
** Cash contribution calculated as direct contribution plus add-back for depreciation and less proportional earn-out liability: portion of earnout liability related to revenues for the period independent of
timing / capitalised amount
International in A$'000 1HFY26 2HFY26 FY25 FY26
Reported Revenue 36,923 33,785 75,643 70,708
Reported Gross Profit 11,268 10,067 21,533 21,335
Total Gross Profit % of R
Share your feedback
Discover